产品方案

七芯单模耦合器

产品概述

多芯单模耦合器(Single-mode 3D waveguide),是深光谷科技自主研发的支持七芯单模光纤的耦合器。
  • 应用场景
  • 性能特点
  • 型号参数

APPLICATIONS 


  • Spatial-division multiplexing   communication  

  • Optical couplers and network   devices


  PRODUCT FEATURES 

 

  • Compact package 

  • LC/UPC connectors 

  • Fundamental mode transmission is supported

  • Fan-in Fan-out device for single-mode   7-core fiber

  • Insertion loss less than 2 dB

  • High mode extinction ratios

多芯光纤耦合器.png

Ordering information


Single-mode 3D waveguide